?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MY KEVIN/SCOTTY AND OTHER B&S FANFIC
welcome to my fantasies
Matthew Rhys Calendar: November 2014 
Comments 
31st-Oct-2014 06:00 pm (UTC)
Oh, love that photo!
31st-Oct-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
Cute, isn't he? :)
1st-Nov-2014 07:00 am (UTC)
Yes. Who is he, btw?
1st-Nov-2014 07:28 am (UTC)
No idea, some guy from Wales, never heard of him before, but I liked the picture sooooooooooo much. :)

Maybe I should check him out some day, heard he's not so bad. :)
1st-Nov-2014 08:08 am (UTC)
I dunno. Maybe he's one of those talented people who can do lots of accents and display a wide range of emotions and sing and be charming in private and be down to earth and humble and...yeah, no he's probably one of those stuck up Hollywood dudes.
1st-Nov-2014 08:38 pm (UTC)
**** yeah, no he's probably one of those stuck up Hollywood dudes.****

Yes, I think so too... too bad. but he has a nice face... :)
2nd-Nov-2014 06:04 pm (UTC)
Awe, that turned out perfect. That's cool picture. Very generally speaking, I prefer him without hats, but this is a playful exception. Thanks!
2nd-Nov-2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
The look on his face is indeed too cute, I just HAD to use it. :)
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 7:38 pm GMT.